Equity

Key Financial Ratios Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Key Financial Ratios

Nestle India LtdIndustry : Food - Processing - MNC
BSE Code:500790 NSE Symbol: NESTLEIND P/E (TTM) :78.04
ISIN Demat:INE239A01016 Div & Yield %:1.05 EPS (TTM) :243.25
Book Value (RS) :241.4767854 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):183033.18 Face Value (RS) :10
    Change Company 
YearsDec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Debt-Equity Ratio0.100.090.040.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.080.060.030.010.01
Current Ratio1.201.321.341.471.41
Fixed Assets3.233.403.373.303.16
Inventory9.829.8911.0012.0911.06
Debtors89.0992.3099.38105.75109.07
Interest Cover Ratio15.3318.1321.7122.7021.01
PBIDTM (%)23.6325.0725.6525.4722.31
PBITM (%)20.9722.3022.6622.5018.95
PBDTM (%)22.2623.8424.6124.4821.40
CPM (%)17.2318.3718.9117.2015.38
APATM (%)14.5815.6015.9114.2312.02
ROCE (%)55.5256.8550.0942.6235.00
RONW (%)104.53105.7670.3945.3036.56

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)