Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

KSB LtdIndustry : Pumps
BSE Code:500249 NSE Symbol: KSB P/E (TTM) :41.16
ISIN Demat:INE999A01015 Div & Yield %:0.65 EPS (TTM) :46.83
Book Value (RS) :289.7184717 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):6710.32 Face Value (RS) :10
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 1497.291208.121293.911093.07969.23879.07
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.0023.3154.29
Net Sales1497.291208.121293.911093.07945.92824.78
Other Income 36.3832.3036.8726.7131.5826.18
Stock Adjustments 64.1627.819.5133.6527.3011.77
Total Income1597.831268.231340.291153.431004.80862.73
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 856.59648.33707.82598.72494.47398.79
Power & Fuel Cost21.5017.9724.2323.0021.1318.92
Employee Cost 215.38186.24177.18153.97144.59136.01
Other Manufacturing Expenses 135.1192.07113.54110.4198.8183.52
Selling & Administrative Expenses 74.3970.4980.5366.9562.9157.04
Miscellaneous Expenses 49.0153.0348.3745.3043.8036.98
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1351.981068.131151.68998.34865.71731.25
Operating Profit245.85200.09188.61155.09139.10131.47
Interest 5.043.395.313.753.553.15
Gross Profit240.81196.70183.30151.34135.55128.32
Depreciation43.5341.7745.7239.6730.8829.36
Profit Before Tax197.28154.93137.58111.67104.6798.96
Tax56.0561.2233.7736.7440.4734.32
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-5.37-3.625.980.91-3.51-0.70
Reported Net Profit146.6097.3497.8374.0367.7165.34
Extraordinary Items -0.26-0.619.100.320.000.11
Adjusted Net Profit146.8697.9588.7373.7167.7165.23
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.64-3.77-9.480.992.27-26.69
P & L Balance brought forward702.77637.05569.59518.87471.94433.29
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 29.5927.8520.8924.2923.040.00
P & L Balance carried down820.43702.77637.05569.59518.87471.94
Dividend0.000.000.000.0020.8919.14
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %125.0085.0080.0060.0060.0055.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)12.508.508.006.006.005.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr42.1227.9628.1021.2719.4518.77
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr42.1227.9628.1021.2719.4518.77
Book Value-Unit Curr276.97243.17224.29204.91190.34176.86
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr276.97243.17224.29204.91190.34176.86

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)