Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Reliance Industries LtdIndustry : Refineries
BSE Code:500325 NSE Symbol: RELIANCE P/E (TTM) :42.57
ISIN Demat:INE002A01018 Div & Yield %:0.29 EPS (TTM) :63.96
Book Value (RS) :711.6327737 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):1841994.68 Face Value (RS) :10
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 466425.00278940.00366177.00385501.00305335.00265041.00
Excise Duty42722.0033273.0029224.0013885.0015293.0023016.00
Net Sales423703.00245667.00336953.00371616.00290042.00242025.00
Other Income 13872.0034808.0013566.008822.008220.008709.00
Stock Adjustments 7962.00-610.00-77.003294.003232.004839.00
Total Income445537.00279865.00350442.00383732.00301494.00255573.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 331543.00175563.00244634.00273577.00205297.00169411.00
Power & Fuel Cost17117.0012424.0013759.0015723.0013565.0010150.00
Employee Cost 5426.005024.006067.005834.004740.004434.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 10395.006263.008177.009627.008508.008415.00
Selling & Administrative Expenses 13471.0011154.0011582.0012769.0010708.0012436.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 2123.0017785.006457.00972.00807.00723.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 723.00970.002383.002446.002092.001961.00
Total Expenditure379352.00227243.00288293.00316056.00241533.00203608.00
Operating Profit66185.0052622.0062149.0067676.0059961.0051965.00
Interest 9123.0016211.0012105.009751.004656.002723.00
Gross Profit57062.0036411.0050044.0057925.0055305.0049242.00
Depreciation10276.009199.009728.0010558.009580.008465.00
Profit Before Tax46786.0027212.0040316.0047367.0045725.0040777.00
Tax787.000.007200.009440.008953.008333.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax6915.00-4732.002213.002764.003160.001019.00
Reported Net Profit39084.0031944.0030903.0035163.0033612.0031425.00
Extraordinary Items -77.694296.00-3404.11-27.47-12.503118.84
Adjusted Net Profit39161.6927648.0034307.1135190.4733624.5028306.16
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.0032416.00-34213.00-728.00-661.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward41893.0014146.0026808.0030051.0029485.0022850.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 8432.0036613.009352.0037678.0032385.0024790.00
P & L Balance carried down72545.0041893.0014146.0026808.0030051.0029485.00
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %80.0070.0065.0065.0060.00110.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)8.007.006.506.506.0011.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr57.7749.5648.7555.4753.0696.66
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr57.7749.5648.2954.9552.5647.87
Book Value-Unit Curr697.01674.38617.15639.41496.66886.83
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr697.01674.38611.33633.38491.98439.23

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)