Equity

Key Financial Ratios Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Key Financial Ratios

Bajaj Finance LtdIndustry : Finance & Investments
BSE Code:500034 NSE Symbol: BAJFINANCE P/E (TTM) :33.04
ISIN Demat:INE296A01024 Div & Yield %:0.53 EPS (TTM) :204.27
Book Value (RS) :1163.3466458 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):417714.19 Face Value (RS) :2
    Change Company 
YearsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio3.042.863.013.714.24
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio2.832.682.793.363.99
Current Ratio12.8614.0111.949.5512.99
Fixed Assets11.5311.6011.6415.9218.63
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.00
Debtors34.1932.2929.8628.5025.02
Interest Cover Ratio2.472.121.711.852.00
PBIDTM (%)66.5559.6156.1263.2370.18
PBITM (%)65.3158.3454.8462.0969.39
PBDTM (%)40.1432.0724.0629.7035.48
CPM (%)30.0824.0518.0821.6223.15
APATM (%)28.8322.7816.8020.4822.36
ROCE (%)12.3210.819.5012.2313.01
RONW (%)22.0016.2811.6819.0021.99

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)