Equity

Key Financial Ratios Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Key Financial Ratios

Bajaj Finance LtdIndustry : Finance & Investments
BSE Code:500034 NSE Symbol: BAJFINANCE P/E (TTM) :56.49
ISIN Demat:INE296A01024 Div & Yield %:0.27 EPS (TTM) :129.88
Book Value (RS) :694.6527117 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):444236.73 Face Value (RS) :2
    Change Company 
YearsMar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Debt-Equity Ratio2.863.013.714.244.44
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio2.682.793.363.993.80
Current Ratio14.0211.949.5512.996.34
Fixed Assets11.6011.6415.9218.6318.48
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.00
Debtors32.2829.8628.5025.0243.23
Interest Cover Ratio2.121.711.852.001.82
PBIDTM (%)59.6056.1263.2370.1867.84
PBITM (%)58.3354.8462.0969.3967.04
PBDTM (%)32.0824.0629.7035.4831.09
CPM (%)24.0618.0821.6223.1520.45
APATM (%)22.7816.8020.4822.3619.64
ROCE (%)10.819.5012.2313.0112.11
RONW (%)16.2811.6819.0021.9919.55

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)