Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Bajaj Finance LtdIndustry : Finance & Investments
BSE Code:500034 NSE Symbol: BAJFINANCE P/E (TTM) :56.49
ISIN Demat:INE296A01024 Div & Yield %:0.27 EPS (TTM) :129.88
Book Value (RS) :694.6527117 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):444236.73 Face Value (RS) :2
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
INCOME :      
Operating Income27864.2823536.5623823.1717386.0212639.249966.35
Other Income 7.209.7710.9813.2510.4222.62
Total Income27871.4823546.3323834.1517399.2712649.669988.97
EXPENDITURE :      
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 2943.362009.572260.901717.461389.33789.78
Miscellaneous Expenses 5094.336079.124210.501752.241262.691526.21
Interest 7670.617550.097990.486037.304648.983852.63
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 3221.882242.422293.441719.601415.48931.67
Total Expenditure18930.1817881.2016755.3211226.608716.487100.29
Gross Profit8941.305665.137078.836172.673933.182888.68
Depreciation 354.91302.25270.70137.37101.9671.16
Profit Before Tax8586.395362.886808.136035.303831.222817.52
Tax2242.001470.702079.962043.731427.001070.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-6.10-63.33-152.95101.23-80.29-89.03
Reported Net Profit6350.493955.514881.123890.342484.511836.55
Extraordinary Items -17.81-4.65-1.252.35-0.230.32
Adjusted Net Profit6368.303960.164882.373887.992484.741836.23
Adjustment below Net Profit -1.97-25.53-217.50-55.56-4.400.17
P & L Balance brought forward13487.1910349.217612.224787.633075.782410.85
Appropriations 603.590.00949.63231.19238.26187.50
P & L Balance carried down17961.1213487.1910349.217612.224787.633692.07
Dividend0.000.000.000.00197.960.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1000.00500.00500.00300.00200.00180.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)20.0010.0010.006.004.003.60
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr105.2665.7581.3667.4443.2033.58
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr105.2665.7581.3667.4443.2033.58
Book Value-Unit Curr697.10597.39530.26339.15275.01175.56
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr697.10597.39530.26339.15275.01175.56

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)