Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Bajaj Finance LtdIndustry : Finance & Investments
BSE Code:500034 NSE Symbol: BAJFINANCE P/E (TTM) :33.04
ISIN Demat:INE296A01024 Div & Yield %:0.53 EPS (TTM) :204.27
Book Value (RS) :1163.3466458 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):417714.19 Face Value (RS) :2
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
INCOME :      
Operating Income35681.2027872.3123536.5623823.1717386.0212639.24
Other Income 5.376.819.7710.9813.2510.42
Total Income35686.5727879.1223546.3323834.1517399.2712649.66
EXPENDITURE :      
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 3881.913045.092009.572260.901717.461389.33
Miscellaneous Expenses 3481.784990.666079.124210.501752.241262.69
Interest 9424.527677.547550.097990.486037.304648.98
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 4573.083224.532242.422293.441719.601415.48
Total Expenditure21361.2918937.8217881.2016755.3211226.608716.48
Gross Profit14325.288941.305665.137078.836172.673933.18
Depreciation 443.77354.91302.25270.70137.37101.96
Profit Before Tax13881.518586.395362.886808.136035.303831.22
Tax3593.002242.001470.702079.962043.731427.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-1.23-6.10-63.33-152.95101.23-80.29
Reported Net Profit10289.746350.493955.514881.123890.342484.51
Extraordinary Items -9.38-17.81-4.65-1.252.35-0.23
Adjusted Net Profit10299.126368.303960.164882.373887.992484.74
Adjustment below Net Profit -24.94-3.22-25.53-217.50-55.56-4.40
P & L Balance brought forward17961.1213487.1910349.217612.224787.633075.78
Appropriations 3267.321873.340.00949.63231.19238.26
P & L Balance carried down24958.6017961.1213487.1910349.217612.224787.63
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00197.96
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1500.001000.00500.00500.00300.00200.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)30.0020.0010.0010.006.004.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr170.23105.2665.7581.3667.4443.20
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr170.23105.2665.7581.3667.4443.20
Book Value-Unit Curr851.90697.10597.39530.26339.15275.01
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr851.90697.10597.39530.26339.15275.01

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)