Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Power Grid Corporation of India LtdIndustry : Power Generation And Supply
BSE Code:532898 NSE Symbol: POWERGRID P/E (TTM) :10.36
ISIN Demat:INE752E01010 Div & Yield %:6.95 EPS (TTM) :20.47
Book Value (RS) :109.1707941 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):147984.23 Face Value (RS) :10
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
INCOME :      
Operating Income 39928.0937665.6536185.5434119.1229764.5925710.07
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Operating Income39928.0937665.6536185.5434119.1229764.5925710.07
Other Income 6396.673366.824227.682282.944435.811053.76
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income46324.7641032.4740413.2236402.0634200.4026763.83
EXPENDITURE :      
Power & Fuel Cost295.18266.25286.76266.09243.78227.87
Operating Expenses1029.41921.65872.83883.22693.63629.31
Employee Cost 2627.922594.372448.292300.542150.291911.60
Selling & Administrative Expenses 957.07860.73942.56929.13832.60662.49
Miscellaneous Expenses1280.461683.421168.794303.39611.10315.22
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 431.62531.56523.56534.51566.72519.05
Total Expenditure5758.425794.865195.678147.863964.683227.44
Operating Profit40566.3435237.6135217.5528254.2030235.7223536.39
Interest 8210.948501.019813.629091.427590.666303.83
Gross Profit32355.4026736.6025403.9319162.7822645.0617232.56
Depreciation12550.5811711.6811073.1810200.679091.257662.80
Profit Before Tax19804.8215024.9214330.758962.1113553.819569.76
Tax3282.062529.112230.742489.432169.011988.45
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-571.00560.031288.83-3465.873140.1561.16
Reported Net Profit17093.7611935.7810811.189938.558244.657520.15
Extraordinary Items 3118.83-858.961271.16-1221.651368.9036.75
Adjusted Net Profit13974.9312794.749540.0211160.206875.757483.40
Adjustment below Net Profit -187.92-14.44-311.43-299.07-334.49-148.49
P & L Balance brought forward3399.083327.571872.422585.742754.86197.56
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 16247.9311849.839044.6010352.808079.284814.36
P & L Balance carried down4056.993399.083327.571872.422585.742754.86
Dividend8719.324708.433118.023050.022746.58523.15
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %147.50120.00100.0083.3052.5043.50
Dividend Per Share(Rs)14.7512.0010.008.335.254.35
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr24.5122.8120.6719.0015.7614.37
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr24.5117.1115.5014.2511.8210.78
Book Value-Unit Curr109.17133.00123.17112.81104.0195.20
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr109.1799.7592.3884.6178.0171.40

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)