Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Tata Steel LtdIndustry : Steel - Large
BSE Code:500470 NSE Symbol: TATASTEEL P/E (TTM) :4.27
ISIN Demat:INE081A01020 Div & Yield %:4.76 EPS (TTM) :25.11
Book Value (RS) :102.0046784 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):130923.97 Face Value (RS) :1
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 129021.3584132.9260435.9770610.9260519.3753260.96
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00902.555267.94
Net Sales129021.3584132.9260435.9770610.9259616.8247993.02
Other Income 1845.441989.70404.122667.36763.66414.46
Stock Adjustments 1820.87-2176.56564.40554.33-545.361329.65
Total Income132687.6683946.0661404.4973832.6159835.1249737.13
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 39346.0122445.8818970.1321648.1417524.8413377.96
Power & Fuel Cost4663.693746.263104.403033.342925.202880.92
Employee Cost 6365.805741.945036.625131.064918.544605.13
Other Manufacturing Expenses 12981.6911056.1210751.019861.448870.777860.90
Selling & Administrative Expenses 14791.029251.107024.027925.027027.646597.22
Miscellaneous Expenses 4651.124405.884627.334179.525728.463045.49
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 2458.091321.241671.13799.70336.66217.52
Total Expenditure80341.2455325.9447842.3850978.8246658.7938150.10
Operating Profit52346.4228620.1213562.1122853.7913176.3311587.03
Interest 2792.084541.023031.012823.582810.622688.55
Gross Profit49554.3424079.1010531.1020030.2110365.718898.48
Depreciation5463.695469.263920.123802.963727.463541.55
Profit Before Tax44090.6518609.846610.9816227.256638.255356.93
Tax11611.94-1329.781787.956297.111586.781400.54
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-532.472861.65-1920.77-603.05881.92511.84
Reported Net Profit33011.1817077.976743.8010533.194169.553444.55
Extraordinary Items -26.22833.21-1214.59294.43-1956.60-456.10
Adjusted Net Profit33037.4016244.767958.3910238.766126.153900.65
Adjustment below Net Profit 14.57-256.02-842.07-392.623221.01-462.42
P & L Balance brought forward46480.0030803.9727694.9018700.2512280.9110075.75
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 3007.081145.921489.671145.92971.22776.97
P & L Balance carried down76498.6746480.0032106.9627694.9018700.2512280.91
Dividend0.000.000.000.001144.75971.22
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %510.00250.00100.00130.00100.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)51.0025.0010.0013.0010.0010.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr270.06142.4658.8491.9036.3835.46
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr27.0114.255.899.193.643.38
Book Value-Unit Curr1019.17785.21652.21614.24535.82472.56
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr101.9278.5365.2361.4353.5845.03

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)